This indexing database is a good source of physical therapy articles and information relating to sports and exercise.

Find articles, books, and reference materials in all areas of science, technology and medicine. 1823-present.

Find full text articles and other information about various topics, especially medicine, science, and technology

full-text access to over 1700 journals in subjects including science, technology, humanities and law. Search the entire database or within subject collections or by publication type (which includes journal articles, reference entries, and books

Use this database to find medical literature covering major healthcare specialties, including nursing and allied health disciplines.

PubMed, a service of the National Library of Medicine, is a publicly available online database of biomedical and medical journal records. It includes MEDLINE content.

This database is a good source of Evidence Based Practice in Physiotherapy. It gives access to bibliographic abstracts of randomized controlled trials, systematic reviews and evidence-based clinical practice guidelines in physiotherapy. Most trials on the database have been rated for quality to determine validity.

This database covers resources on disability and rehabilitation from the National Rehabilitation Information Center.

Anatomy TV enables you to rotate a 360 degree view of the human body in 15 layers. Anatomy is labeled making this an excellent tool for studying anatomy.

Use WorldCat to locate books owned by other libraries that may be available via Document Delivery.