There is a limit on the number of simultaneous users for this resource, so if you are unable to access it, wait a while and try again.

The Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature indexes content as far back as 1937

This database consists of four evidence-based medical resources: Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews, Database of Abstracts of Reviews of Effectiveness, ACP Journal Club, and Cochrane central Register of Controlled Trials.

Use Google Scholar to search for scholarly, peer reviewed articles on any topic.

A collection of journals covering all major clinical and healthcare disciplines. The database includes charts, diagrams, graphs, tables, and other graphical elements essential to medical research.

A database of biomedical journal citations and abstracts freely available through the National Library of Medicine, including those that are currently indexed in MEDLINE.

Web of Science is a multidisciplinary resource that allows you to search multiple databases at once, including: Web of Science (Core Collection), Current Contents Connect, BIOSIS Previews, MEDLINE, and Journal Citation Reports. Find journal articles, books, conference proceedings, reports, and tables of contents.

IEEE Xplore provides access to the full text of electrical engineering, electronics, and computer science literature produced by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) and the Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET). The database includes the contents of journals, magazines, newsletters, conference proceedings, and IEEE standards. All content is complete from 1988 to present; some selected content dates back to 1913.