Many full text articles in all areas of business, including marketing, management, accounting, finance, and economics. This database also includes financial data, company profiles, and conference proceedings.

SAGE Business Cases is a discipline-wide collection of global business cases from a number of industries. Topics include Accounting, Economics, Marketing, Small Business and Entrepreneurship, International Business, and more.

Most cases are accompanied by instructor-only teaching notes with suggested teaching strategies, learning outcomes, and discussion questions.

A comprehensive index of economic literature for journal articles, books, book reviews, working papers and dissertations dating back to 1969.

Back issues of "The Economist."

The Financial Times Historical Archive delivers the complete searchable run of the world's most authoritative daily business newspaper. Every item ever printed in the paper, from 1888-2008, can be searched and browsed article by article and page by page.

Good for social science and interdisciplinary research, this database references journal articles, books,reviews and selected chapters. Abstracts and some full text.

A searchable collection of full-text research reports on the latest issues in business management and U.S. and global economics. Proprietary, nonbiased research includes studies of Fortune 500 companies on business trends, corporate citizenship and more.

Sage Data is a collection of U.S. and international datasets sourced from governmental, commercial, and private organizations. Sage Data allows you to search and browse billions of datasets, compare and contrast variables of interest, and create customized exportable charts and tables. Each dataset also has a detailed description, including information about its source organization and update frequency.

Statista provides users with quantitative data, statistics and related information. It provides access to data from market and opinion research institutions, as well as from business organizations and government institutions in English, French, German and Spanish.

Academic Search Ultimate is a giant database that covers more than 10,021 journals, and full text for nearly 9,017 peer-reviewed titles. It is a comprehensive, multi-disciplinary resource of scholarly research.

Credo Reference features content from hundreds of reference books in a broad range of subjects.

Web of Science is a multidisciplinary resource that allows you to search multiple databases at once, including: Web of Science (Core Collection), Current Contents Connect, BIOSIS Previews, MEDLINE, and Journal Citation Reports. Find journal articles, books, conference proceedings, reports, and tables of contents.