Early American newspapers from all 50 states published between 1690 and 1922 and books, pamphlets, broadsides and other imprints from 1639-1819

Is a full-text resource exploring the histories and contemporary cultures of the indigenous peoples of the United States featuring more than 150 volumes, hundreds of primary documents, and thousands of images.

Provides a comprehensive, cross-disciplinary resource that supports history, social studies, English, and language students. It moves seamlessly from past to present, providing context for contemporary life and culture. The content is enhanced with new books, articles, images, maps, primary documents, and more on a regular cycle.

Based on Joseph Sabin's landmark bibliography, this full-text collection contains works about the Americas published throughout the world from 1500 to the early 1900's.

Nineteenth and twentieth century African American newspapers from across the United States.

Following its digital launch in 1998, Early English Books Online now contains page images of virtually every work printed in England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales and British North America, as well as works in English printed elsewhere between 1473 and 1700. Topical coverage varies widely and full-text searching is available in a minority of titles.

Based on the English Short Title Catalogue, includes full text of works published in the 18th century.

A primary source collection of monographs, newspapers, pamphlets, manuscripts, ephemera, maps, statistics, and more, published between 1800 and 1922.

Back issues of "The Economist."

A complete archive of the National Geographic magazine from 1888 through 2015, which includes every page, photograph and map, all fully searchable.